Ethernet Module

Designed for the SICOM3028GPT series

  • Designed for the SICOM3028GPT series, managed by SICOM3028GPT chassis.
  • 1U or 0.5U structures, supports Gigabit/fast Ethernet, fiber/copper.
  • Supports hot-swap for easy maintenance (only can replace the same type of module)

Description

Ethernet modules are specifically designed for the SICOM3028GPT series to provide Ethernet data switching. These modules support Gigabit/fast Ethernet fiber/copper port, fast Ethernet fiber port supports single/multi mode and ST/SC/FC connector.

Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3i(10Base-T)
IEEE 802.3u(100Base-TX and 100Base-FX)
IEEE 802.3ab(1000Base-T)
IEEE 802.3z(1000Base-SX/LX)
Interface Gigabit ports:
1000Base-X, 100Base-FX, SFP port
10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Fast Ethernet ports:
100Base-FX, single/multi mode, SC/ST/FC connector
100Base-FX, SFP port(LC connector)
10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 port
LED Port LED: Link/ACT
Port speed LED: Speed
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal
Cooling: Natural cooling, fanless
Dimensions(WxHxD):
1U:50.8mm×41.1mm×109.2mm(2×1.62×4.30 in.)
0.5U:122.6mm×20.25mm×106.6mm(4.83×0.80×4.20 in.)
Weight: 0.3Kg (0.661 pound)
Environmental limits Operating temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Storage temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements Power input: 3.3VDC
Power terminal: A type interface (powered by backplane)
Power consumption: <3W
Quality assurance Warranty: 5 years

Ordering

Model Description
Slot 1 on SICOM3028GPT
SM6.6-4GE-1U 4×10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port
SM6.6-4GX-1U 4x1000Base-X SFP port
SM6.6-2GX2GE-1U 2×10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x1000Base-X SFP port
Slot 2-7 on SICOM3028GPT
SM6.6-4GE-0.5U 4×10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port
SM6.6-4GX-0.5U 4x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port
SM6.6-4M-SC05-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode SC connector, 5km
SM6.6-4M-ST05-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode ST connector, 5km
SM6.6-4M-FC05-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode FC connector, 5km
SM6.6-4S-SC40-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 40km
SM6.6-4S-ST40-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode ST connector, 40km
SM6.6-4S-FC40-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode FC connector, 40km
SM6.6-4S-SC60-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 60km
SM6.6-4S-SC80-0.5U 4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 80km
SM6.6-4T-0.5U 4×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
SM6.6-2GX2GE-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2×10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45   port
SM6.6-2GX2M-SC05-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   multi-mode SC connector, 5km
SM6.6-2GX2M-ST05-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   multi-mode ST connector, 5km
SM6.6-2GX2M-FC05-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   multi-mode FC connector, 5km
SM6.6-2GX2S-SC40-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   single-mode SC connector, 40km
SM6.6-2GX2S-ST40-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   single-mode ST connector, 40km
SM6.6-2GX2S-FC40-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   single-mode FC connector, 40km
SM6.6-2GX2S-SC60-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   single-mode SC connector, 60km
SM6.6-2GX2S-SC80-0.5U 2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   single-mode SC connector, 80km
SM6.6-2M2T-SC05-0.5U 2×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode SC   connector, 5km
SM6.6-2M2T-ST05-0.5U 2×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode ST   connector, 5km
SM6.6-2M2T-FC05-0.5U 2×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode FC   connector, 5km
SM6.6-2S2T-SC40-0.5U 2×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC   connector, 40km
SM6.6-2S2T-ST40-0.5U 2×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode ST   connector, 40km
SM6.6-2S2T-FC40-0.5U 2×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode FC   connector, 40km
SM6.6-2S2T-SC60-0.5U 2×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC   connector, 60km
SM6.6-2S2T-SC80-0.5U 2×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC   connector, 80km