Time Convertor

PTC1000

SKU: N/A

PTP Clock Converter

  • Support IEEE 1588v2, the synchronization accuracy reaches ±100ns.
  • Support ITU-T.G.8261/G.8262 SyncE, the synchronization accuracy can reach ±50ns with SyncE enabled.
  • Support 1 100Base-FX SC/ST/FC or 1 10/100Base-TX RJ45 IEEE1588 input.
  • Support PPS output, IRIG-B TTL outputs, and IRIG-B AM modulation.
  • Supports IRIG-B000, B001, B002, B003, B004, B005, B006, B007, B120, B121, B122, B123, B124, B125, B126, B127.
  • Complies with IEC 61850-3 and IEEE1613.
  • CE, UL508 certificates.
Read more

PTC1000

Kyland

PTP Clock Converter

  • Support IEEE 1588v2, the synchronization accuracy reaches ±100ns.
  • Support ITU-T.G.8261/G.8262 SyncE, the synchronization accuracy can reach ±50ns with SyncE enabled.
  • Support 1 100Base-FX SC/ST/FC or 1 10/100Base-TX RJ45 IEEE1588 input.
  • Support PPS output, IRIG-B TTL outputs, and IRIG-B AM modulation.
  • Supports IRIG-B000, B001, B002, B003, B004, B005, B006, B007, B120, B121, B122, B123, B124, B125, B126, B127.
  • Complies with IEC 61850-3 and IEEE1613.
  • CE, UL508 certificates.
Availability:

Out of stock

Read more

Showing the single result